Eclipse Tools Optical Time Domain Reflectometer Pro's Kit MT-7610A

Special Price $2,297.00 Regular Price $2,799.00
In stock
SKU
4711552159844
Model:
  MT-7610A
Product Condition:
  New

-Automatic one-button tests wavelength 1310 & 1550nm
-Palm design, small, lightweight, easy to carry
-High contrast 3.5 inch color TFT LCD
-Detect short dead zone event accurately
-High speed signal processing, short test time and fast analysis
-USB port connect to PC for software update and data output
-OTDR simulation software shows details of events
-Built-in visual fault locator function
-Rechargeable lithium polymer battery, max 8 working hours

Looking to sell your equipment? Get a quick offer on your new & used test equipment, XRF, analyzer, utility locator etc. Sell to Us

Product Overview

MT-7610 is an advanced diagnostic tool for optical fibers to help engineers quickly troubleshoot problems, allowing them to visually locate reflective events like connections and fiber breaks and non-reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace.

 

 

Model no.MT-7610A
Voltage110~120V
Optical fiber typeSM optical fiber
Dynamic range24dB(1310nm) / 22dB(1550nm)
Wavelength1310nm±20nm, 1550nm±20nm
Fiber optic connectorSC/PC (FC/PC,ST/PC Optional)
Display3.5 inch color LCD
Display resolution320x240
Measuring distance (km)0.37~80
Distance uncertainty (m)±(0.8+0.005%*distance+Sampling resolution)
Pulse width10ns~10us
Measurement time5s~180s
Attenuation blind area15m(@minimum plus width)
Event blind area3m(@minimum plus width)
Loss threshold (db)0.05dB
Loss resolution (db)0.01dB
Sampling resolution (m)0.4 to 1.6
Sampling pointsUp to 70866
Typical real-time refresh (hz)2
Data storage4GB micro SD card included, support 16GB, 25000records
Communication connectorMini USB
VFL power1mW(650nm±10nm)
Power sourceRechargeable lithium polymer battery 7.4v 3100mAh
Battery working timestandby>15hours, continuous measuring>8 hours
AdaptorInput AC 100~240 50/60Hz; Output: DC10.5V/1.9A
Auto power offY
Low battery warningIndication for low battery energy
Operation voice promptsN
Back lightY
Operation temperature0~+50°C; <90%RH
Storage temperature-20~+70°C; <90%RH
Size7.7x4.3x2.4 in
Weight1.3 lbs
PlugA

Specifications

Weight 3.2 lbs
Brand Eclipse Tools
MPN EVDS-MT-7610A
Model MT-7610A
Product Condition New

What's in the box?

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

Technical Resources

  • Icon Eclipse Tools MT-7610A User Guide
^Top
Equipment Universe 2024 © All rights Reserved
Payments