AFL Noyes FS200-100 FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL FS200-100C-U Flex Scan

$1,797.00
In stock
SKU
FS200100CU
Model:
  FS200-100C-P1-W1
Product Condition:
  Refurbished

This is a great condition AFL Noyes FS200-100 FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL that was tested prior to being listed and is in working condition. What you see in the pictures is what you get. Nothing more. Nothing less. Please see pictures for more details. Customer service is our #1 priority so please don't hesitate to ask us questions or reach out.

Looking to sell your equipment? Get a quick offer on your new & used test equipment, XRF, analyzer, utility locator etc. Sell to Us

Product Overview

This is a great condition AFL Noyes FS200-100 FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR w/ PM & VFL that was tested prior to being listed and is in working condition. What you see in the pictures is what you get. Nothing more. Nothing less. Please see pictures for more details. Customer service is our #1 priority so please don't hesitate to ask us questions or reach out.

----------

FEATURES:


Compact and durable; Lightweight at under 1 pound! (0.4 kg).
Swift and precise network characterization or fault pinpointing
Clear and straightforward LinkMap outcomes with pass/fail indicators
Single, dual, or triple wavelength OTDRs suitable for point-to-point and PON examinations


APPLICATIONS:


Verification and troubleshooting of PON or point-to-point networks
Quick and accurate detection of single-mode fiber faults using OTDR and VFL
Characterization of single-mode optical networks through OTDR
Testing of single-mode loss using the integrated source and power meter

 

 

Specifications

Weight 1 lbs
Brand AFL Global
MPN FS200-100C-P1-W1
Model FS200-100C-P1-W1
Product Condition Refurbished

What's in the box?

  • Noyes FS200-100C-U FlexScan SM Fiber OTDR (FS200-100C-P1-W1)
  • SM OTDR Source:
    1310nm
    1550nm
  • 2.5mm Connector For Power Meter
  • Visual Fault Locator
  • 2.5mm Connector For VFL
  • AC Adapter/Charger
  • USB PC Interface Cable
  • Wrist Strap For Unit
  • User Manual
  • Carrying Case
^Top
Equipment Universe 2024 © All rights Reserved
Payments